Bobby Banerjee, Director, Presenter, Senior Architectural Designer and Property Enhancement Expert

DESIGN & BUILDING CONSENT TEAM​

Designers​

Consultants ​

Komal Bhatt, Practice manager, Senior Architectural and Landscape designer

Santosh Satpathy, Head, Architectural Design and drafting

Anurag Kathait (Kas), Architectural designer

Chen, Architectural Technician

Amit Tarte, Architectural Technician

David Cole, Registered Architect – Contactor

Tim Sharp, Senior Architectural Designer – Contractor

Jithin Shetty, Senior Architectural designer – Contractor

Joe Fletcher/ Philip Gillies, Registered surveyor

Parmil Prakash/ Richards Consulting/ DHC, Structural Engineer

Kurt van Leeuwen, Truss Designer

Nirav Patel/ Paramjit Bhatti, Fire engineer

Graham Taylor, Mechanical ventilation

Nevil Hegley, Acoustical consultant

Prakash D’Souza, Emergency lighting

Raaj Shukla/ Jiten Patel, Quantity Surveyor (QS)

RESOURCE CONSENT TEAM ​

INTERIOR DESIGN TEAM ​

Thurlow/ KiwiVision/ Thomas, Planners, Civil engineering

Daniel Thomas, William Li, Infrastructure/drainage engineer

Komal Bhatt, Landscape designer

Andrew Hunter, Traffic engineer

Gerald Collett, Arborist

Khorshid Raman/ Natasha, Interior designer

Jithin Shetty, Photorealistic 3D views – internal and external

OFFICE TEAM

APPRAISAL TEAM ​

Shree Banerjee, Accounts manager

Hari Prasad, Accountant and business consultant

Jey Kali, Hardware, networking and IT support

Gita Iyer, Web designer

Krsnendu Knight, Graphic designer

Pradip Chakravorty/ Vanessa Belton/ Grant Patten, Mortgage consultant

Henry Chen, DBR Property Financiers

Kim Keys, Lawyer

Sarah Le Grove, Valuer

Mary Pikett, Relocatable house Co.

Joselyn Xavier, Building inspector

BUILDING TEAM

Project Managers
New House

Kevin Tribe

Bhupendra Kumar, KMB construction, Project manager

David Craggs – BMH Homes

Renovations – Alterations and additions ​
Landscape Contractor ​

Wayne Pavey, New style builders

Caleb Douglas, Windsor construction Ltd

Nicola Young, Dannys Palms and more

Tradesmen Manager
Pre Fab Housing ​

Pete Hill, Maintain to Profit

Roopesh Kumar, SparkIt Electrical Ltd.

House IT

House Relocations ​
OTHER CONSULTANTS​

Fistonich Building Removals, Swanson

Easy Moves, Glen Eden

Craig Walker, Kumeu

Francis Joseph, Vastu Consultant

Permanent Display Of Building Materials & Finishes

Home Ideas Centre, 165 The Strand, Parnell